CDT501 2011 period 3

ADVANCED COMPONENT-BASED SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, 7.5 ECTS

Exeminator: Ivica Crnkovic, ivica.crnkovic@mdh.se 

Course assistants:

Thomas Leveque, thomas.leveque@mdh.se
Séverine Sentilles, severine.sentilles@mdh.se,
Aneta Vulgarakis, aneta.vulgarakis@mdh.se

IMPORTANT - Note: This can be a subject of changes - due to some guest lecturers

Week Day Date Time Place Event Content 
4 Tue 2011-01-25 09:15 . 12:00 Paros LECTURES Introduction to course, CBSE Introduction
4 Thu 2011-01-27 13:15-16:00 Gamma LECTURES Component models, intro to labs
5 Thu 2011-02-03 13:15-16:00 Paros LECTURES CBD Processes ProCom & Pride
6 Tue 2011-02-08 09:15- 12:00 Naxos LECTURES  Component Behavior
7 Tue 2011-02-15 09:15- 12:00 Zeta Exam   
7 Thu 2011-02-17 13:15- 16:00 Zeta LECTURES Preparation for the project assignment
7 Tuesday 2011-02-22 13:30- 15:00 Zeta LECTURES Exam 1 explanations
9 Tue 2011-03-01 09:15- 12:00 Zeta LECTURES to be defined
12 Tue 2011-03-22 09:15-12:00 U2-32 Exam 2 presentation of the project
12 Thu 2011-03-24 13.15-16.00 U2-32 Exam 2 presentation of the project
23 Tue 2011-06-07 14.00-16.00 U2-32 Exam 2 Exam (second session)
24 Mon 2011-06-13 09.15-12.00 U2-32 Exam 2 presentation of the project


Deadlines:
Week Day Submission deadline Task
5 Wed 2011-02-02 Lab 1
6 Tue 2011-02-08  Lab 2
7 Tue 2011-02-11  Lab 3
8 Tue 2011-02-15 Exam 1
9 Tue 2011-03-01 Exam 1 retry
11 Tue 2011-03-21 Project assignment submission
12 Tue 2011-03-22 Exam 2 - project presentation
12 Thu 2011-03-24 Exam2 - project presentation


Project Presentations (First session):
Week Day Date Room Time Name
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 9:15 KUNCAR JIRÍ (JARADAT OMAR will present on thursday)
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 9:35 BALOCH FATEH MUHAMMAD BILAL
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 9:55 SARABI MAHDI (BARUA SHAIBAL not present)
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 10:15 BENDIUGA VOLODYMYR
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 10:35 CAMPEANU GABRIEL
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 10:55 CAPPIELLO ANTONIO
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 11:15 HOSSEINI SEYED MORTEZA
12 Tue 2011-03-22 U2-32 11:35 ZAKUPSZKI ANDRAS
12 Thu 2011-03-24 U2-32 13:15 JEWEL SHAH MD. SHAMSUL ALAM
12 Thu 2011-03-24 U2-32 13:55 PICHETPONGSA NUTTAPON
12 Thu 2011-03-24 U2-32 14:15 JARADAT OMAR
12 Thu 2011-03-24 U2-32 14:35 SINGH INDERJEET
12 Thu 2011-03-24 U2-32 14:55 MURAM FAIZ UL


Project Presentations (Second session):
Week Day Date Room Time Name
24 Mon 2011-06-13 U2-32 9:15 BARUA SHAIBAL
24 Mon 2011-06-13 U2-32 9:40 HOSSEINI SEYED MORTEZA
24 Mon 2011-06-13 U2-32 10:05 JEWEL SHAH MD. SHAMSUL ALAM
24 Mon 2011-06-13 U2-32 10:30 PAUDEL PRASHANTA
24 Mon 2011-06-13 U2-32 10:55 SINGH INDERJEET
24 Mon 2011-06-13 U2-32 11:20 KASHIYARANDI SHAGHAYEGH

Ivica Crnkovic